KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law (general)

declaracion

French translation: déclaration, déposition


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:declaración
French translation:déclaration, déposition
Entered by: Ana Juliá

17:27 Jun 9, 2002
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: declaracion
Las declaraciones confeccionadas por los conductores que intervinieron en el accidente.
Le mot "declaracion" peut-il vouloir dire "constat" ?
(nous sommes en Espagne)
septime
déclaration, déposition
Explanation:
Diccionario Larousse

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-09 17:45:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Les déclarations / dépositions des conducteurs qui ...
Selected response from:

Ana Juliá
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4déclaration, déposition
Ana Juliá
4 +2constat
maría josé mantero obiols
5déclaration/ déposition OU constat
INVERSION


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
déclaration, déposition


Explanation:
Diccionario Larousse

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-09 17:45:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Les déclarations / dépositions des conducteurs qui ...

Ana Juliá
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Letspeak: Déposition est bien le terme juridique souvent utilisé.
23 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Fabien Champême
1 hr
  -> Merci

agree  Chinoise
1 hr
  -> Merci

agree  Circe: Déposition :o)
14 hrs
  -> Merci

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
constat


Explanation:
Sí, yo diría "constat"

maría josé mantero obiols
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 542

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxRimbaud: 100% d'accord
12 mins

agree  xxxswani
13 hrs

1 day15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
déclaration/ déposition OU constat


Explanation:
Tout dépend du contexte : les conducteurs peuvent faire un constat dans lequel ils expliquent leur version des faits. Mais ils peuvent aussi aller faire une déposition auprès de la police. En France, cela dépend s'il y a eu des blessés ou pas (lorsqu'il ne s'agit que de tôle froissée, un constat suffit).

INVERSION
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4