KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law (general)

muestras indubitadas

French translation: échantillons incontestés


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:muestras indubitadas
French translation:échantillons incontestés
Entered by: Dominique Roques

12:40 Jan 9, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: muestras indubitadas
recogida de muestras indubitadas de una persona determinada a fin de realizar el análisis comparativo
se trata de pruebas de ADN
Dominique Roques
France
échantillons incontestés
Explanation:
Una opción
Selected response from:

Sofía Godino Villaverde
Spain
Grading comment
MERCI BCP
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5échantillons irrécusables
Béatrice Noriega
3 +1échantillons incontestés
Sofía Godino Villaverde


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
échantillons incontestés


Explanation:
Una opción

Sofía Godino Villaverde
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
MERCI BCP

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thierry LOTTE
3 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
échantillons irrécusables


Explanation:
otra opcion...

Béatrice Noriega
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 183