KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law (general)

de que la misma trae su causa

French translation: qui fera valoir sa cause


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:de que la misma trae su causa
French translation:qui fera valoir sa cause
Entered by: Riogirl

18:24 Jan 13, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: de que la misma trae su causa
Los socios deberán comunicar su decisión al Consejo de Administración por escrito, dentro de los quince (15) días siguientes a la fecha de emisión de la comunicación del Consejo de Administración de que la misma trae su causa.
Riogirl
qui fera valoir sa cause
Explanation:
una opcion...
Selected response from:

Béatrice Noriega
France
Grading comment
merci bcp à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4qui fera valoir sa cause
Béatrice Noriega
3dont elle est issue
José Quinones


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
qui fera valoir sa cause


Explanation:
una opcion...

Béatrice Noriega
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 183
Grading comment
merci bcp à tous

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dont elle est issue


Explanation:

ou une autre tournure:
...de la communication... à l'origine de celle-ci (la décision)


José Quinones
Djibouti
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 258