KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law (general)

quien haga sus veces

French translation: la personne remplissant ces fonctions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:quien haga sus veces
French translation:la personne remplissant ces fonctions
Entered by: Riogirl

20:13 Jan 13, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: quien haga sus veces
Las convocatorias para las reuniones del Consejo las hará el Presidente o quien haga sus veces mediante notificación por carta, telegrama o telecopia dirigida a cada consejero, con una antelación mínima de cinco días.
celui qui le remplacera ?
Riogirl
la personne remplissant ces fonctions
Explanation:
(les fonctions de président)
Selected response from:

Martina Hidalgo
Grading comment
merci bcp à vous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5qui de droit
Béatrice Noriega
4 +1ou son substitutlimule
3 +1celui qui le remplacera
Marie-Aude Effray
4la personne remplissant ces fonctions
Martina Hidalgo


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la personne remplissant ces fonctions


Explanation:
(les fonctions de président)

Martina Hidalgo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 50
Grading comment
merci bcp à vous

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
celui qui le remplacera


Explanation:
hacer las veces : faire la fonction de...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 minutos (2008-01-13 21:12:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou "la personne faisant office de président"

Marie-Aude Effray
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Quinones: on utilise souvent une formule un peu plus concise: ...le président ou faisant office...
3 days23 hrs
  -> C'est bon à savoir. Merci José

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ou son substitut


Explanation:
on pourrait aussi dire "son remplaçant", mais c'est un peu trop léger sans doute.

limule
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claude Orquevaux
8 hrs
  -> merci Claude

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
qui de droit


Explanation:
otra opcion...

Béatrice Noriega
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 183