KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law (general)

clientes cedidos en exclusiva

French translation: clients cédés en exclusivité


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:clientes cedidos en exclusiva
French translation:clients cédés en exclusivité
Entered by: Dominique Roques

15:00 Jan 16, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: clientes cedidos en exclusiva
El Distribuidor podrá contratar a Sub-Distribuidores para la venta de los Productos a los clientes cedidos en exclusiva en virtud de este acuerdo
Dominique Roques
France
clients cédés en exclusivité
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Hasnae Briel
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1clients cédés en exclusivité
Hasnae Briel
4clients concernés par cette exclusivité
Béatrice Noriega


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
clients cédés en exclusivité


Explanation:
..

Hasnae Briel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Verónica Vivas
5 days
  -> muchas gracias

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
clients concernés par cette exclusivité


Explanation:
je pense que ''céder'' des clients c'est un peu dur pour eux... ;-)

alors je propose une autre tournure de phrase un peu moins directe.

en espérant que cela puisse aider...

Béatrice Noriega
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 183