KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law (general)

abonos a cuenta

French translation: acomptes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:abonos a cuenta
French translation:acomptes
Entered by: Hasnae Briel

18:20 Feb 13, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: abonos a cuenta
S'agit-il d'acomptes ? C'est le titre d'un paragraphe d'un contrat de fournitures mais qui est sans objet, je n'ai donc pas plus de renseignements.
serge13
France
acomptes
Explanation:
c'est ainsi que je le comprends
Selected response from:

Hasnae Briel
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5acomptes
Hasnae Briel
4crédits ou versementsad idem


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
acomptes


Explanation:
c'est ainsi que je le comprends

Hasnae Briel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Mehenoun
13 mins
  -> merci Mohamed

agree  Verónica Vivas
1 hr
  -> merci Equs

agree  José Quinones
6 hrs
  -> merci José

agree  Fabien Champême
11 hrs
  -> merci Fabien

agree  Sofía Godino Villaverde
1 day17 hrs
  -> merci Sofía

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
crédits ou versements


Explanation:
abonar a cuenta = créditer

ad idem
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench