KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law (general)

de obra

French translation: en maçonnerie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:de obra
French translation:en maçonnerie
Entered by: Dolores Vázquez

11:43 Feb 15, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / urbanisme
Spanish term or phrase: de obra
"las paredes serán ***de obra*** hasta un máximo de 60 centimetros respecto a la acera; a partir de 1,80m, podrán cerrarse con rejas o vallas...."
Isa LT
Spain
en maçonnerie
Explanation:
mur en maçonnerie
Selected response from:

Dolores Vázquez
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2en maçonnerieDolores Vázquez
4de/en maçonnerie
Sofía Godino Villaverde


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
en maçonnerie


Explanation:
mur en maçonnerie


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1786848
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yanadeni
1 hr
  -> Gracias.

agree  Verónica Vivas
7 hrs
  -> Gracias.

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
de/en maçonnerie


Explanation:
Suerte!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 minutos (2008-02-15 11:55:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Cependant, avec des modifications appropriées ces équations pourraient être appliquées à la conception de n'importe quel mur de maçonnerie post-contrainte ...
cat.inist.fr/?aModele=afficheN&cpsidt=1869556

La restauration d’un mur de maçonnerie se décompose en trois opérations chronologiques : les fondations, l’élévation, le faîtage. ...
www.diffusion.ens.fr/.../folder.2007-05-18.6922569365/plone... - 83k

Sofía Godino Villaverde
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12