KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law (general)

testigos comparecientes

French translation: témoins comparants


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:testigos comparecientes
French translation:témoins comparants
Entered by: José Quinones

01:02 Feb 19, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: testigos comparecientes
En fe de todo lo cual levantamos la presente acta de soltería en presencia de los testigos comparecientes, testigos instrumentales, requeridos al efecto, libre de toda tacha que exige la Ley, por lo que después de leerla y firmarla, decidieron rubricarla junto conmigo y ante mí, firmados...
Rualina
témoins comparants
Explanation:

COMPARANT, ANTE, adj. et subst.
I. Emploi adj. Qui comparaît (en justice ou devant un officier ministériel) :

ATILF
Selected response from:

José Quinones
Djibouti
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3témoins comparants
José Quinones
2 +2témoins comparaissants
Julien Griffon


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
témoins comparaissants


Explanation:
Au singulier :
http://www.courdecassation.fr/internationale_br_5/britanno_i...

Julien Griffon
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Mehenoun
2 hrs
  -> Merci !

agree  TPS
5 hrs
  -> Merci !

agree  Déesse
5 hrs
  -> Merci !

disagree  José Quinones: comparaissant à / pour / en / devant... et invariable...
7 hrs
  -> Je ne suis sûr de rien, et je ne connais pas le domaine, vous avez sûrement raison.

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
témoins comparants


Explanation:

COMPARANT, ANTE, adj. et subst.
I. Emploi adj. Qui comparaît (en justice ou devant un officier ministériel) :

ATILF


José Quinones
Djibouti
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 258
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Pilar
7 hrs
  -> gracias Maria

agree  Zuli Fernandez
1 day2 hrs
  -> gracias Zuli

agree  Verónica Vivas
3 days12 hrs
  -> gracias Verónica