KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law (general)

G. Civil con Tip

French translation: Garde civil avec CIP (Carte d'identité professionnelle)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:G. Civil con Tip
French translation:Garde civil avec CIP (Carte d'identité professionnelle)
Entered by: Dominique Roques

14:14 Mar 6, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: G. Civil con Tip
G. Civil con Tip n°Y 0000000
Dominique Roques
France
Garde civil avec CIP (Carte d'identité professionnelle)
Explanation:
TIP: tarjeta de identidad profesional, puede ser una place.
http://www.policia.tv/foros/viewtopic.php?t=14017&start=30&s...

En français ce serait Carte d'identité professionnelle (CIP), par exemple d'un fonctionnaire de police.
Selected response from:

Fabien Champême
Spain
Grading comment
gracias mil
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Garde civil avec CIP (Carte d'identité professionnelle)
Fabien Champême
3Garde civile avec carte d'identité professionnelleDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Guardia Civil con TIP (Tarjeta de Identidad Profesional)
Garde civil avec CIP (Carte d'identité professionnelle)


Explanation:
TIP: tarjeta de identidad profesional, puede ser una place.
http://www.policia.tv/foros/viewtopic.php?t=14017&start=30&s...

En français ce serait Carte d'identité professionnelle (CIP), par exemple d'un fonctionnaire de police.

Fabien Champême
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
gracias mil

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TPS: Bravo ! (j'ai cherché sans succès...!)
58 mins

agree  Carlos Peña Novella
3 hrs

agree  Carmen Cruz Lopez
5 hrs

agree  Esther Vagogne
4 days

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Garde civile avec carte d'identité professionnelle


Explanation:
Tip = tarjeta de identidad profesional


    Reference: http://www.guardiaciviladgc.com/legislacion/index.php?option...
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28