KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law (general)

recaerán mutatis mutandís

French translation: s\'appliqueront mutatis mutandis (aux)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:recaerán mutatis mutandís
French translation:s\'appliqueront mutatis mutandis (aux)
Entered by: Nazareth

18:08 Mar 6, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / PROGRAMA DE PARTICIPACIÓN
Spanish term or phrase: recaerán mutatis mutandís
Igualmente, las citadas opciones recaerán mutatis mutandís sobre los valores, bienes o derechos que sustituyan, total o parcialmente, a las acciones de .............., operándose una subrogación real de tales valores, bienes o derechos, en particular, en caso de fusión, liquidación, ..........
Nazareth
s'appliqueront mutatis mutandis (aux)
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Claude Orquevaux
Spain
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3retomberont mutatis mutandis
Béatrice Noriega
4s'appliqueront mutatis mutandis (aux)Claude Orquevaux


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
retomberont mutatis mutandis


Explanation:
... notre pays (et, mutatis mutandis, 4% de la consommation de la planète ! ...... oubliera vite et plis ils retomberont sur la g. des générations futur). ...
forums.gouv.fr/article_forum_archive.php3?id_article=228&id_forum=62133&id_thread=62133 -

Béatrice Noriega
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 183

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sophie Giusti
32 mins

agree  Carmen Cruz Lopez
41 mins

agree  Carlos Peña Novella
1 hr

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
s'appliqueront mutatis mutandis (aux)


Explanation:
..

Claude Orquevaux
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 215
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!!