KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law (general)

mercantil

French translation: COMPAGNIE MARCHANDE


08:34 Mar 13, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / companias
Spanish term or phrase: mercantil
De conformidad con sus indicaciones, adjunto le remitimos nuestros comentarios en relación con el ámbito de representación del consejero delegado de la compañía xx, y en particular, respecto de su facultad para obligar a dicha mercantil otorgando garantías a favor de terceros
ti_beck
France
French translation:COMPAGNIE MARCHANDE
Explanation:
es lo que entiendo yo a la lectura de esas pocas lineas...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 minutes (2008-03-13 08:49:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

yo diria:
''... concernant sa faculté à obliger/contraindre ladite compagnie marchande en concédant des garanties au profit de tiers.
Selected response from:

Béatrice Noriega
France
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3COMPAGNIE MARCHANDE
Béatrice Noriega
4société commerciale
Martina Hidalgo


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
COMPAGNIE MARCHANDE


Explanation:
es lo que entiendo yo a la lectura de esas pocas lineas...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 minutes (2008-03-13 08:49:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

yo diria:
''... concernant sa faculté à obliger/contraindre ladite compagnie marchande en concédant des garanties au profit de tiers.

Béatrice Noriega
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 183
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. :)
Notes to answerer
Asker: Podria traducirse asi?: ... sa faculté à engager cette dite société marchande concédant des garanties au profit de tiers.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  franglish
50 mins

agree  Carlos Peña Novella
4 hrs

agree  Carmen Cruz Lopez
14 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
société commerciale


Explanation:
Dictionnaire juridique - Définition de Sociétés commerciales
Définition de Sociétés commerciales

Outre les formes particulières adaptées à certaines activités, le droit français connaît au nombre des sociétés commerciales, principalement :

La société anonyme (S. A),
La société par actions simplifiée (SAS),
La société à responsabilité limitée (SARL).
L'entreprise unipersonnelle à responsabilité limitée (EURL)
La société en nom collectif.
La société en commandite simple et la société en commandite par action,
La société européenne.


    Reference: http://www.dictionnaire-juridique.com/definition/societes-co...
Martina Hidalgo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 50