KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law (general)

DECANATO DE LOS JUZGADOS

French translation: juge doyen du Tribunal de ... (type de tribunal)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:DECANATO DE LOS JUZGADOS
French translation:juge doyen du Tribunal de ... (type de tribunal)
Entered by: Dominique Roques

16:31 Mar 13, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: DECANATO DE LOS JUZGADOS
DECANATO DE LOS JUZGADOS DE esta ciudad
j'ai vu sur Proz juge principal mais dans ce contexte précis?
Dominique Roques
France
juge doyen du Tribunal de ... (type de tribunal)
Explanation:
http://www.tgi-nancy.justice.fr/JInstruc.html (par exemple)

Selected response from:

Romain Gilbert Hann
Spain
Grading comment
gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2juge doyen du Tribunal de ... (type de tribunal)
Romain Gilbert Hann
3décanat des tribunaux, décanat des juridictions
Verónica Vivas


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
décanat des tribunaux, décanat des juridictions


Explanation:
no es técnico, puedes esperar algún especialista en derecho.
Suerte

Verónica Vivas
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
juge doyen du Tribunal de ... (type de tribunal)


Explanation:
http://www.tgi-nancy.justice.fr/JInstruc.html (par exemple)



Romain Gilbert Hann
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carlos Peña Novella: pero mirad este enlace, aparecen las dos expresiones http://ec.europa.eu/civiljustice/serv_doc/serv_doc_spa_fr.ht...
11 mins
  -> y hablan de España donde cada juez tiene su juzgado el nr 1, el 2, etc.)... en Francia la formula es la que puse

agree  Carmen Cruz Lopez
6 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias!