KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law (general)

restitucion

French translation: dédommagement compensatoire


13:57 Apr 1, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: restitucion
voici les deux phrases (français et anglais) où apparait le terme. Il me semble que le texte ait été traduit de l'anglais... merci d'avance

La Compañía hará cumplir la Norma de Conducta a través de disciplina, la que puede incluir, pero no esta limitada a, consejos, reprimendas orales o escritas, advertencias, probación o suspensión sin paga, degradación, reducciones en salario, terminación del empleo y RESTITUCION


The Company shall enforce the Code of Conduct through discipline, which
may include, but is not limited to, counseling, oral or written reprimands,
warnings, probation or suspension without pay, demotions, reductions in
salary, termination of employment, and restitution.
danielle2
French translation:dédommagement compensatoire
Explanation:
une compensation des dommages causés par le comportement de l'employé en question
Selected response from:

schevallier
Grading comment
merci pour votre proposition!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dédommagement compensatoire
schevallier
4remboursementPatPat
3Reparation/compensation/remuneration
Gad Kohenov


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Reparation/compensation/remuneration


Explanation:
My suggestions.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 16

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
remboursement


Explanation:
adding to the above suggestions...

PatPat
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dédommagement compensatoire


Explanation:
une compensation des dommages causés par le comportement de l'employé en question

schevallier
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 75
Grading comment
merci pour votre proposition!