KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law (general)

oficio

French translation: rapport


12:02 Apr 3, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: oficio
seguidamente se remitira via fax oficio adjuntando copia del auto ...
il s'agit d'ub mandat, d'un rapport ??? du Tribunal d'instruction adressé à la police
il y a t il un terme consacré?
Dominique Roques
France
French translation:rapport
Explanation:
c'est l'équivalent
Selected response from:

schevallier
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rapport
schevallier
3 +1communicationClaude Orquevaux
4cartaMaria Begona
3note officielleEmmanuelle De Bolle


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
note officielle


Explanation:
Sources: Termium + Dictionnaire économique et juridique

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2008-04-03 12:14:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pardon, je pense qu'il s'agit plutôt d'un procès verbal.

Emmanuelle De Bolle
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
carta


Explanation:
otra sugerencia

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2008-04-03 12:16:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

En las comunicaciones oficiales es una carta oficial.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2008-04-03 12:18:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pardon Dominique, c'est une lettre officielle

Maria Begona
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 39

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
communication


Explanation:
plus généralement

Claude Orquevaux
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 215

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Esther Vagogne
19 days
  -> Merci Esther

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rapport


Explanation:
c'est l'équivalent

schevallier
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 75