KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law (general)

entablar competencias

French translation: engager des compétences


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:entablar competencias
French translation:engager des compétences
Entered by: tierri pimpao

13:04 Apr 7, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / poder pleitos
Spanish term or phrase: entablar competencias
para que XXXXX hagan uso de las siguientes facultades :
ante los Juzgados, Tribunales...
presentar escritos; solicitar documentos; suministrar pruebas; promover incidentes; entablar competencias; instar acumulationes de autos;...
chinoiseau
engager des compétences
Explanation:
peut être...
Selected response from:

tierri pimpao
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2engager des compétences
tierri pimpao
3Etablir des compétenceslisia


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
engager des compétences


Explanation:
peut être...

tierri pimpao
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 54
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmen Cruz Lopez
17 mins
  -> merci Carmen!

agree  karmel
10 hrs
  -> merci karmel

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Etablir des compétences


Explanation:
établir:
1/ installer: créer, fonder, instaurer, instituer, organiser, disposer, poser, mettre, implanter, fixer, placer, dresser, bâtir, édifier, asseoir, appuyer, baser, doter, nommer, introniser.
2/ déterminer: calculer, rédiger, écrire, définir, appuyer, baser, fonder, prouver, démontrer, confirmer, reconnaître, avérer.
3/ des relations: instaurer, nouer, forger.
4/ s'établir: emménager, s'installer, s'acclimater, s'implanter.

Example sentence(s):
  • www.domainepublic.ch/files/articles/html/6904.shtml
lisia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4