KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law (general)

mancomunadamente

French translation: conjointement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:mancomunadamente
French translation:conjointement
Entered by: Sophie Giusti

14:47 Apr 24, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: mancomunadamente
Ce terme est utilisé dans un pouvoir dans la phrase suivante : "a fin de que puedan ejercitar las facultades siguientes: mancomunadamente dos cualquiera de los anteriormente citados o uno de ellos conjuntamente con cualquier otra persona" : je pense à conjointement mais ça me pose problème pour conjuntamente après.
serge13
France
conjointement
Explanation:
C'est le terme utilisé en général dans les pouvoirs
Selected response from:

Sophie Giusti
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5conjointement
Sophie Giusti
4ensemble
tierri pimpao
4rendre solidaires/réunirlisia
4conjointement
Sofía Godino Villaverde
3de concertyanadeni


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ensemble


Explanation:
ou "en commun accord"

tierri pimpao
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 54

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rendre solidaires/réunir


Explanation:
Del verbo mancomunar: (conjugar)
mancomunado es la:
participio


Diccionario Espasa Grand: español-francés français-espagnol © 2000 Espasa-Calpe S.A., Madrid:
mancomunar
vtr
1. (unir) réunir.
2. Der rendre solidaires.


    worldreference
lisia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
de concert


Explanation:
.

yanadeni
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 9

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
conjointement


Explanation:
C'est le terme utilisé en général dans les pouvoirs

Sophie Giusti
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmen Cruz Lopez
1 hr
  -> Merci!

agree  Zulema GONZALEZ RODRIGUEZ: Zulema Gonzalez
2 hrs
  -> Merci!

agree  Marcelle Bethancourt
5 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  Manuela Mariño Beltrán
8 hrs
  -> Merci!

agree  Carlos Peña Novella
20 hrs
  -> Merci!

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conjointement


Explanation:
Es el equivalente que propone el diccionario jurídico de Olivier Merlin Walch.

"Conjuntamente" siempre lo puedes traucir por "concurremment", "simultanément" o cualquier otro sinónimo.

Suerte

Sofía Godino Villaverde
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12