KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law (general)

a un cambio fundamental

French translation: à un changement radical


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:a un cambio fundamental
French translation:à un changement radical
Entered by: italianissimo

14:40 Apr 28, 2008
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: a un cambio fundamental
nous assistons à...?
italianissimo
à un changement radical
Explanation:
si l'on veut un terme un peu plus fort.
Selected response from:

Benoist SOULARD
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2à un changement essentiel
Véronique Le Ny
4à un changement substantiel/capital/très important/nécessaire
Sylvia Moyano Garcia
4à un changement primordial / vital
Béatrice Noriega
3 +1à un changement fondamentalTPS
3 +1à un changement radicalBenoist SOULARD


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
à un changement essentiel


Explanation:
-

Véronique Le Ny
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 178

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yanadeni: ou important
2 mins

agree  Verónica Vivas
6 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
à un changement radical


Explanation:
si l'on veut un terme un peu plus fort.

Benoist SOULARD
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxInterlangue
15 hrs
  -> merci

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
à un changement fondamental


Explanation:
...

TPS
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcelle Bethancourt
5 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
à un changement primordial / vital


Explanation:
mas opciones...

Béatrice Noriega
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 183

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
à un changement substantiel/capital/très important/nécessaire


Explanation:
Én busca de sinónimos nuevos!

Sylvia Moyano Garcia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 168