KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law (general)

imputado

French translation: mis(e) en examen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:imputado
French translation:mis(e) en examen
Entered by: bcobos

18:12 Aug 28, 2008
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / juicio
Spanish term or phrase: imputado
Merci
blctrad
mis(e) en examen
Explanation:
C'est le terme pour traduire Imputado ou Inculpado.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 horas (2008-08-28 20:34:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Voir ici :

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/french_to_spanish/law_general/2574...

(j'avais déjà répondu à une question du français vers l'espagnol)



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 horas (2008-08-28 20:50:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://forum.wordreference.com/showthread.php?t=202060
Selected response from:

Manuela Mariño Beltrán
Germany
Grading comment
Je crois que c'est ce qu'on utilise le plus en France. Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5prévenu
Marcelle Bethancourt
5mis(e) en examen
Manuela Mariño Beltrán
4 +1accusé
Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
accusé


Explanation:
mais sans contexte, difficle à dire

Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  np_traducciones
20 hrs
  -> Merci

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mis(e) en examen


Explanation:
C'est le terme pour traduire Imputado ou Inculpado.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 horas (2008-08-28 20:34:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Voir ici :

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/french_to_spanish/law_general/2574...

(j'avais déjà répondu à une question du français vers l'espagnol)



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 horas (2008-08-28 20:50:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://forum.wordreference.com/showthread.php?t=202060


Manuela Mariño Beltrán
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
Je crois que c'est ce qu'on utilise le plus en France. Merci

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
prévenu


Explanation:
Définition du Diccionario Jurídico Polilingüe: Aquel que ha sido señalado como autor de un hecho o delito.

Marcelle Bethancourt
Panama
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 16