KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law (general)

de fecha a fecha

French translation: jour pour jour


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:de fecha a fecha
French translation:jour pour jour
Entered by: xxxMamie

14:45 Feb 24, 2009
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: de fecha a fecha
Por tanto, para comunicar sus créditos dispondrán del plazo de un mes, a contar de fecha a fecha, desde el día siguiente al que se efectúe la última de las referidas publicaciones, que previsiblemente se realizarán en los próximos días.
jour pour jour ?
Riogirl
jour pour jour
Explanation:
Tu as raison,c'est l'expression indiquée.
Selected response from:

xxxMamie
Spain
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5de date à date
Cristina Peradejordi
4jour pour jourxxxMamie


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
de date à date


Explanation:
ça me parait le plus adapté

Cristina Peradejordi
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Véronique Le Ny
3 mins
  -> Gracias Vero

agree  Chéli Rioboo: tout à fait
5 mins
  -> Gracias Cheli

agree  Leticia Colombia Truque Vélez: Oui, c'est bien!
6 mins
  -> Gracias Colombia

agree  Nessie37
48 mins
  -> Gracias Douchka

agree  Rosana Urbano
20 hrs
  -> Gracias Rosana

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
jour pour jour


Explanation:
Tu as raison,c'est l'expression indiquée.

xxxMamie
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 250
Grading comment
merci