KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law (general)

nave

French translation: hangar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:nave
French translation:hangar
Entered by: Mathieu Alliard

11:49 Mar 9, 2004
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: nave
Contexte :

"Asimismo, la sociedad X ha facturado por el alquiler de una nave de 300 metros cuadrados la cantidad de XXX pesetas. Esa sociedad es otra de las ligadas a YYY, y la nave en realidad no fue alquilada sino cedida gratuitamente por los arrendadores del terreno, trátandose de un pequeño local."

Hangar ? Entrepôt ?
Mathieu Alliard
Spain
Le hangar
Explanation:
ou le hall
Selected response from:

Cosmonipolita
Argentina
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Le hangar
Cosmonipolita
4locaux industrielslimule


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Le hangar


Explanation:
ou le hall

Cosmonipolita
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 25
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liana Coroianu
8 mins
  -> Merci, Lia

agree  xxxChaya
9 mins
  -> Merci, Chaya

agree  xxxMamie: d'accord pour hangar, pas hall.
4 hrs
  -> Merci, abuelita

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
locaux industriels


Explanation:
l'un et l'autre se valent, me semble-t-il: tu trancheras. Suerte!

limule
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8