KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law (general)

Que las Cortes Generales han aprobado y Yo vengo en "sancionar "la siguiente ley

French translation: autoriser une loi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:"sancionar "la siguiente ley
French translation:autoriser une loi
Entered by: xxxMamie

09:09 Apr 1, 2004
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / law
Spanish term or phrase: Que las Cortes Generales han aprobado y Yo vengo en "sancionar "la siguiente ley
déclaration en début d'une loi. je me doute bien que le président ne "sanctionne" pas cette loi
legiscriba
autoriser
Explanation:
cf. intertran
Selected response from:

xxxMamie
Spain
Grading comment
je dirais même plus "entériner une loi"
merci
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5autoriserxxxMamie
5autoriserxxxMamie


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
autoriser


Explanation:
cf. intertran

xxxMamie
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 250
Grading comment
je dirais même plus "entériner une loi"
merci

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
autoriser


Explanation:
cf. intertran

xxxMamie
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 250