KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law (general)

FJ 2º

French translation: Fundamento Juridico N02


22:59 Apr 5, 2004
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general) / Juridique/Financier/Bourse des Valeurs
Spanish term or phrase: FJ 2º
", en caso alguno, puede entenderse que eel contrato suscrito entre las partes, no es viable y, que por tanto, vulneró norma imperativa y prohibitiva alguna, todo ello, según lo razonado, reiteradamente, no sólo por el Juzgado de Primera instancia (se expone en su FJ 2º, sobre el objeto del contrato “… "
Qui connait cette abbrev Jur ?

Merci d'avance à tous
Thierry LOTTE
French translation:Fundamento Juridico N02
Explanation:
références de la discussion
Selected response from:

legiscriba
Grading comment
Merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Fundamento Juridico N02
legiscriba
1Folio
Bruno Magne


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
FJ 2º
Folio


Explanation:
BOnsoir, Thierry

Je ne mets pas ma main au feu, mais cela sembre être l'abréviation de foja --> folio --> hoja. D'où feuillet, page, ou, plus juridique, folio.

Cordialement depuis POA
Bruno Magne

P.S.: Je suis allé jet un coup d'oeil sur le dictionnaire de la Real Academia, mais c'est un peu succinct.

Bruno Magne
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liana Coroianu
6 hrs

disagree  Christelle Dauvergne: FJ = fondamento juridico, tel qu'il est énoncé au fondement juridique 2° portant sur l'objet du contrat
7 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
FJ 2º
Fundamento Juridico N02


Explanation:
références de la discussion

legiscriba
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Merci à tous

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christelle Dauvergne: oui, Fondement juridique
1 min