ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law (general)

Otrosi dice

French translation: demande additionnelle

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Otrosi dice
French translation:demande additionnelle
Entered by: Mathieu Alliard

08:28 Apr 9, 2004
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Otrosi dice
Contexte : Liste des demandes du Parquet sous la forme :

SEGUNDA
TERCERA
OTROSI DICE I
OTROSI DICE II
OTROSI DICE III
etc.

Merci :)
Mathieu Alliard
Spain
demande additionnelle
Explanation:
Dans le Merlin, on trouve:
"Otrosi digo": formule qui précède les demandes additionnelles placées après la demande principale présentée au tribunal.
Selected response from:

Tania Bustos
France
Grading comment
Merci à tous... ;)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2demande additionnelleTania Bustos
5autrement dit
Angie Garbarino
4En outre 1xxxMamie


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
demande additionnelle


Explanation:
Dans le Merlin, on trouve:
"Otrosi digo": formule qui précède les demandes additionnelles placées après la demande principale présentée au tribunal.

Tania Bustos
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Merci à tous... ;)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bernadette Delahaye
7 hrs

agree  Liliana Kaploean
19 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
autrement dit


Explanation:
Hachette

Angie Garbarino
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
En outre 1


Explanation:
c'est ce que dit mon Larousse.

xxxMamie
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 250