ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law (general)

amparo constitucional

French translation: assistance judiciaire conformément à la constitution

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:amparo constitucional
French translation:assistance judiciaire conformément à la constitution
Entered by: Carlos Vidosa

15:30 Jun 1, 2004
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: amparo constitucional
acuerdo sobre asistencia juridica en los procesos de amparo constitucional
soumina
assistance judiciaire conformément à la constitution
Explanation:
voilà
Selected response from:

Carlos Vidosa
Canada
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5assistance judiciaire conformément à la constitution
Carlos Vidosa
4recours d'amparo constitutionnel - protection constitutionnelleMariaTrad


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
assistance judiciaire conformément à la constitution


Explanation:
voilà

Carlos Vidosa
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
merci

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
recours d'amparo constitutionnel - protection constitutionnelle


Explanation:
Es un procedimiento inexistente en derecho francés, yo "inventaría" un termino que no corresponda a ningún procedimiento ("amparo", protection, en Francia (o donde sea, con una aclaración a pie de página o entre paréntesis (procédure établie par la Constitution espagnole, suivie devant le Tribunal Constitutionel)



    Reference: http://www.conseil-constitutionnel.fr/cahiers/ccc10/09rec4.h...
    Reference: http://www.poderjudicial.es/CGPJ/docuteca/ficheros.asp?intco...
MariaTrad
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish