KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law/Patents

GRECO

French translation: Greco


09:28 Jul 2, 2002
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / racismo
Spanish term or phrase: GRECO
el programa GRECO
España
No necesito saber qué es, sino cómo lo dejarían si tuvieran que traducirlo

Gracias
Claudia Iglesias
Chile
French translation:Greco
Explanation:
s'il s'agit bien de ça :
http://www.greco.coe.int/IndexF.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-02 09:56:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

l\'Espagne fait bien partie de ce programme :
\"Spain/Espagne
1.05.1999
Mr Valentin DUEÑAS JIMENEZ (Head of Delegation)
Legal Adviser
International Legal Co-operation Unit
Ministry of Justice

Mr Alfredo PASCUAL
Legal Adviser,
International Relations Department,
Ministry of Justice
\"
http://www.greco.coe.int/info/membres.htm
Selected response from:

Florence B
France
Grading comment
J'aurais bien voulu partager les points ici, pour la rapidité et pour l'explication des sigles. Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Greco
Florence B
4GRECO
Circe


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Greco


Explanation:
s'il s'agit bien de ça :
http://www.greco.coe.int/IndexF.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-02 09:56:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

l\'Espagne fait bien partie de ce programme :
\"Spain/Espagne
1.05.1999
Mr Valentin DUEÑAS JIMENEZ (Head of Delegation)
Legal Adviser
International Legal Co-operation Unit
Ministry of Justice

Mr Alfredo PASCUAL
Legal Adviser,
International Relations Department,
Ministry of Justice
\"
http://www.greco.coe.int/info/membres.htm

Florence B
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 119
Grading comment
J'aurais bien voulu partager les points ici, pour la rapidité et pour l'explication des sigles. Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxDiego V: Greco
1 hr

agree  mppg: sema
5 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
GRECO


Explanation:
El GRECO es el Programa Global de Regulación y Coordinación de la Extranjería y la Inmigración.

Yo lo dejaría tal cual, GRECO, y explicaría de que se trata, por ejemplo "Programme Global pour la Régularisation et la Coordination des Etrangers et de l'Immigration.

Saludos :o)

Circe
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 77