KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law/Patents

empadronamiento

French translation: recensement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:empadronamiento
French translation:recensement
Entered by: Claudia Iglesias

09:30 Jul 2, 2002
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / racismo
Spanish term or phrase: empadronamiento
"la ley permite el empadronamiento de extranjeros irregulares..."
Claudia Iglesias
Chile
recensement
Explanation:
Subject - Public Administration - Private Administration - Offices(=AD)


Definition inclusión en el->(ES)" padrón municipal".

Reference Diccionario de Derecho 1987
(1)
TERM empadronamiento

Reference Diccionario de Derecho 1987


Definition inclusión en el->(ES)" padrón municipal".

Reference Diccionario de Derecho 1987

Spain
(1)
TERM recensement

Reference Instituciones Españolas,EP/SILD 1995


Bonne chance,

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4recensementSerge L
4Enregsitrement dans le recensement
Circe


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
recensement


Explanation:
Subject - Public Administration - Private Administration - Offices(=AD)


Definition inclusión en el->(ES)" padrón municipal".

Reference Diccionario de Derecho 1987
(1)
TERM empadronamiento

Reference Diccionario de Derecho 1987


Definition inclusión en el->(ES)" padrón municipal".

Reference Diccionario de Derecho 1987

Spain
(1)
TERM recensement

Reference Instituciones Españolas,EP/SILD 1995


Bonne chance,

Serge L.


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 63
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabien Champême
53 mins

agree  xxxDiego V
2 hrs

agree  Claudia Consigli
4 hrs

agree  xxxCHENOUMI: Oui, j'incline vers cette option également.
4 hrs
  -> Merci à toutes et à tous!

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Enregsitrement dans le recensement


Explanation:
La loi permet l'enregistrement d'étrangers sans papiers dans le recensement...

http://www.ined.fr/recherches/projets/54611.html

L'enregistrement des nationalités dans le recensement russe de 2002

Saludos :o)

Circe
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 77