KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law/Patents

vinculación

French translation: association


19:50 Aug 13, 2002
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: vinculación
La frase : "en España está totalmente prohibida la fabricación, importación, vinculación, propaganda, compra-venta, tenencia y uso de dichas armas"
No encuentro una palabra adecuada para traducir "vínculo", se os ocurre algo?
maría josé mantero obiols
France
French translation:association
Explanation:
facilitation, entremise
Selected response from:

Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Grading comment
merci, j'hésite entre participation et la facitation
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1liens
Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
4association
Jean-Luc Dumont


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
liens


Explanation:
Tal vez una palabra más precisa sería involucrarse o participar. (participation)

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean-Luc Dumont: très bien - lien bien-sûr mais ici en effet on pourrait dire la participation à la vente d'armes
35 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
association


Explanation:
facilitation, entremise

Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 487
Grading comment
merci, j'hésite entre participation et la facitation