KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law/Patents

prevenciones legales

French translation: dispositions legales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:prevenciones legales
French translation:dispositions legales
Entered by: Irene Vidal

07:28 Oct 22, 2002
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / CEDULA DE CITACION
Spanish term or phrase: prevenciones legales
Prevenciones legales:
Si no comparece a la vista, no por ello se suspenderá y se declarará en situación de rebeldía procesal y sin volver a citarle, continuará el juicio.
Si no asiste personalmente a la vista y la parte demandante solicitara y se admitiera la declaración de Vd. podrán considerarse como admitidos los hechos del interrogatorio.
Irene Vidal
Spain
dispositions légales
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-22 07:33:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dictionnaire juridique Olivier Merlin Walch
Selected response from:

xxxSaschelle
Grading comment
¡muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Dispositions légales
sercominter
4 +1dispositions légalesxxxSaschelle


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dispositions légales


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-22 07:33:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dictionnaire juridique Olivier Merlin Walch

xxxSaschelle
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 47
Grading comment
¡muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Circe
1 hr

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Dispositions légales


Explanation:
generalmente se emplea dispositions en lugar de préventions légales


    Reference: http://www.enalternance.com/legi.htm
sercominter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 201

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lucia lu
47 mins
  -> gracias lucia