KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law/Patents

mermado

French translation: ont fait chuter


14:01 Mar 25, 2003
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: mermado
la disponibilidad de productos piratas en internet particularmente en las redes de intercambio de archivos han mermado las ventas
angela asomba-tarer
French translation:ont fait chuter
Explanation:
ou "ont fait baisser"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-26 02:02:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Et pour le reste je parlerais de \"La possibilité de se procurer...\" donc ce serai \"a\" fait baisser, diminuer, chuter...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-26 02:03:53 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

seraiT bien sûr
Selected response from:

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9ont fait chuter
Claudia Iglesias
4 +2la disponibilité...a réduit les ventesJH Trads


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
ont fait chuter


Explanation:
ou "ont fait baisser"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-26 02:02:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Et pour le reste je parlerais de \"La possibilité de se procurer...\" donc ce serai \"a\" fait baisser, diminuer, chuter...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-26 02:03:53 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

seraiT bien sûr

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 901
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IsaPro
1 min

agree  Brigitte Huot: oui... ou "diminuer"
7 mins

agree  xxxMamie: diminuer
19 mins

agree  Ángel Espinosa
41 mins

agree  ellitrad
55 mins

agree  limule: excellent madame Iglesias!
1 hr
  -> Toujours aussi enthousiaste avec vos encouragements, monsieur Limule !

agree  Thierry LOTTE: encore bravo Madame Iglésias
2 hrs
  -> Vous vous y mettez aussi, monsieur Lotte ;-) ?

agree  Eugenia Fernandez Puente
3 days7 hrs

agree  Sylvain & Deyanira PROUT: a fait baisser, a réduit, a déprimé
6 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
la disponibilité...a réduit les ventes


Explanation:
la disponibilidad...ha mermado las ventas

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 270

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMamie
2 hrs
  -> merci :-)

agree  Sylvain & Deyanira PROUT
6 days