KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law/Patents

expediente de alteración

French translation: le début des travaux de modification / rénovation / réaménagement


13:13 Nov 12, 2003
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: expediente de alteración
El Pleno de la Corporación, en su sesión ordinaria del --/--/---- ha aprovado la iniciación del expediente de alteración de las termas municipales de XXXX.

Si alguién tiene una idea de lo que es este expediente de alteración.
Véronique Le Ny
France
French translation:le début des travaux de modification / rénovation / réaménagement
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Robintech
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3le début des travaux de modification / rénovation / réaménagement
Robintech
4 +1projet de modification des limites municipales/communalesChristelle Dauvergne


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
expediente de alteración
le début des travaux de modification / rénovation / réaménagement


Explanation:
-

Robintech
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 289
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Iglesias: sí, pienso que quieren decir "el expediente de las obras de alteración". Faudrait leur signaler "aproBado".
15 mins

agree  xxxMamie
30 mins

agree  jsiot
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
projet de modification des limites municipales/communales


Explanation:
Véronique,
Je pense que ta traduction du catalan vers l'espagnol est erronée dans la mesure où il faut traduire "termes municipals" par "términos municipales". Je suppose que le projet de modification des limites des zones territoriales tel qu'il est adopté par ce conseil s'inscrit dans le cadre d'un projet de "segregacio".
Bonne chance
Christelle

Christelle Dauvergne
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 307

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ángel Espinosa
2 hrs