KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Linguistics

En poco menos de...

French translation: En un peu moins de...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:En poco menos de...
French translation:En un peu moins de...
Entered by: Véronique Le Ny

13:19 Feb 15, 2006
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Linguistics / linguistics
Spanish term or phrase: En poco menos de...
Hola cómo traduciríais "en poco menos de tres años"
Muchas gracias!!
Eugenio Llorente
Spain
en un peu moins de trois ans
Explanation:
Rien de difficile là! :-)
Selected response from:

Véronique Le Ny
France
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4en un peu moins de trois ans
Véronique Le Ny
3 +1En un peu moins deSophie Borel
3En un peu moins de...TPS


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
en un peu moins de trois ans


Explanation:
Rien de difficile là! :-)

Véronique Le Ny
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lou-Ann Dubé
4 mins

agree  franglish
5 mins

agree  Christine Schmit
6 mins

agree  Rosa Enciso
48 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
En un peu moins de


Explanation:
En un peu moins de trois ans... tout simplement

Sophie Borel
France
Native speaker of: French

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  franglish
5 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
En un peu moins de...


Explanation:
Une suggestion !

TPS
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): lorette