KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Manufacturing

facultativo

French translation: expert


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:facultativo
French translation:expert
Entered by: José Quinones

18:17 Feb 13, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing
Spanish term or phrase: facultativo
Comment traduire ce terme en assurance qualité dans la phrase "un facultativo de la mencionada inspeccion oficial de aseguramiento de la calidad podra efectuar in situ el control de las materias primas".
serge13
France
expert
Explanation:

expert qualité
Selected response from:

José Quinones
Djibouti
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2expert
José Quinones
3 +1un professionnelyanadeni


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
un professionnel


Explanation:
.

yanadeni
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hasnae Briel
2 mins

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
expert


Explanation:

expert qualité


José Quinones
Djibouti
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabien Champême
5 hrs
  -> merci Fabien

agree  Verónica Vivas
20 hrs
  -> gracias Verónica