KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Marketing / Market Research

pago a 90 días f.f con vencimiento el 25 de cada mes

French translation: fecha de facturación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:pago a 90 días f.f con vencimiento el 25 de cada mes
French translation:fecha de facturación
Entered by: Philippe Bodet

12:51 Jun 15, 2005
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
Spanish term or phrase: pago a 90 días f.f con vencimiento el 25 de cada mes
Il s'agit de conditions de paiement je me demande juste ce que signifie "f.f" factura ...?
Agnès Bourdin
Fecha de facturación (FF)
Explanation:
A première vue !

http://www.e-solution.cl/portafolio/bci1/glosa.htm

Suerte
Selected response from:

Philippe Bodet
Spain
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1date de factureCAROLINE-ALEXANDRA ALBERTI
4 +2Fecha de facturación (FF)Philippe Bodet


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pago a 90 días f.f con vencimiento el 25 de cada mes
Fecha de facturación (FF)


Explanation:
A première vue !

http://www.e-solution.cl/portafolio/bci1/glosa.htm

Suerte

Philippe Bodet
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CAROLINE-ALEXANDRA ALBERTI: OUI AUSSI ;-)
51 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  Egmont
1 day2 hrs

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pago a 90 días f.f con vencimiento el 25 de cada mes
date de facture


Explanation:
Oui, Philippe, soit en français "règlement à 90 jours Date de Facture le 25 du mois''

CAROLINE-ALEXANDRA ALBERTI
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Philippe Bodet: voui.
1 min
  -> Muchas gracias, René (:>)