KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Marketing / Market Research

cuestionan

French translation: remettent en question


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cuestionan
French translation:remettent en question
Entered by: Hasnae Briel

10:59 Apr 29, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
Spanish term or phrase: cuestionan
Las condiciones que rodean el mercado financiero actual "cuestionan" la viabilidad de los negocios....
Hasnae Briel
remettrent en question
Explanation:
Una sugerencia.
Selected response from:

Dolores Vázquez
Grading comment
es la que elegí al final, muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4remettrent en questionDolores Vázquez
5 +1mettent en cause
Dominique Roques
5remettent en cause
Sylvia Moyano Garcia


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
remettrent en question


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.

Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
es la que elegí al final, muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yanadeni
38 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  Catherine Laporte: "remettent" en question
40 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  Véronique Le Ny: ok avec Flore
45 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  Egmont
8 hrs
  -> Gracias.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mettent en cause


Explanation:
exemple

Généralement, ces règles mettent en cause la viabilité de l'opération de distribution internationale. Second périmètre: Règles affectant l'activité de ...
www.joulon.com

Dominique Roques
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 1

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carlos Peña Novella
10 mins

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
remettent en cause


Explanation:
La expresión correcta, si no me equivoco es "remettre en cause"

Sylvia Moyano Garcia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish