KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Marketing / Market Research

contratación

French translation: au moment de la reservation ferme.


16:40 Feb 20, 2005
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
Spanish term or phrase: contratación
Pago anticipado en el momento de la contratación
Emmanuel Sanjuan
French translation:au moment de la reservation ferme.
Explanation:
Autre possibilité.

Suerte
Selected response from:

Thierry LOTTE
Grading comment
exactement!!!
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4au moment de la signature du contrat
Michael Bastin
4engagementMPGS
3au moment de la reservation ferme.
Thierry LOTTE


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
contratación
au moment de la signature du contrat


Explanation:
puede ser

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2005-02-20 17:00:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

conlusion de la vente

une fois le marché conclu

ou comme tu le suggères, \"conclusion de la réservation\"



Michael Bastin
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elodie Rousseau
1 min

agree  xxxMamie
22 mins

agree  Maria Castro Valdez
3 hrs

agree  Isa LT
2 days3 hrs

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contrataci�n
engagement


Explanation:
:)

MPGS
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
contratación
au moment de la reservation ferme.


Explanation:
Autre possibilité.

Suerte

Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
exactement!!!
gracias