KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

carretillero

French translation: cariste


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:carretillero
French translation:cariste
Entered by: José Quinones

17:24 Mar 20, 2007
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: carretillero
Esto abre la posibilidad de que el larguero pueda haber sido empujado hacia arriba en alguna maniobra de la carretilla elevadora, sacando las uñas de sus alojamientos. Mientras el larguero estaba elevado, el carretillero pudo tirar hacia atrás con la carretilla, separando las uñas inferiores.
Nazareth
cariste
Explanation:
http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cariste

on parle également de permis cariste

http://www.agrojob.com/dictionnaire/definition-permis-carist...
Selected response from:

José Quinones
Djibouti
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3cariste
José Quinones
4conducteur de bulldozerxxxMamie
4conducteur de chariot élévateur
Marie-Aude Effray


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conducteur de chariot élévateur


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 minutos (2007-03-20 17:36:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Que je sache, on ne peut pas le dire en un seul mot en français.
Il existe différentes pages sur le web ou tu pourras trouver l'expression. En voici une:
http://www.emagister.fr/cours_conducteurs_chariot_elevateur-...
bonne chance

Marie-Aude Effray
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
cariste


Explanation:
http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cariste

on parle également de permis cariste

http://www.agrojob.com/dictionnaire/definition-permis-carist...

José Quinones
Djibouti
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 223
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  danielle2: je suis tout à fait d'accord , c'est la solution que j'allais proposer http://www.bossons-fute.com/Fiches/fiche0051.php?type=
2 mins
  -> merci

agree  maria gomez
18 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Thomas Renuy
2 hrs
  -> merci, gràcies

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conducteur de bulldozer


Explanation:
:-)


    Reference: http://www.europe-machinery.fr/occasion/photo/1/bulldozer.ht...
xxxMamie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 76