KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

maquina equilibradora

French translation: équilibreuse


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:maquina equilibradora
French translation:équilibreuse
Entered by: José Quinones

11:25 Jun 27, 2007
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / sistema de equilibrado
Spanish term or phrase: maquina equilibradora
La maquina equilibradora, esta dotada de contra-apoyos en los vástagos del rotor a equilibrar, para impedir la salida del rotor de los soportes de medición de la maquina, durante los lanzamientos de equilibrado.
Nazareth
équilibreuse
Explanation:
c'est le mot employé tout seul pour désigner la machine servant à équilibrer
Selected response from:

José Quinones
Djibouti
Grading comment
MERCI BEAUCOUP
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5machine équilibreuse
Zaida Machuca Inostroza
4équilibreuse
José Quinones
3machine à équilibrer
Marie-Aude Effray


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
machine à équilibrer


Explanation:
Je pense que ça peut coller.


    Reference: http://www.patrimoine-de-france.org/mots/mots-archi-0-2401.h...
Marie-Aude Effray
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
machine équilibreuse


Explanation:
j'ai trouvé ça sur internet

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 horas (2007-06-27 13:40:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


et aussi "machine d'équilibrage":

http://www.datatechnic.fr/equilibrage.php?lg=fr


    Reference: http://www.aquitaine-industrie.com/Acheteurs/uimm-acheteurs2...
Zaida Machuca Inostroza
Chile
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
équilibreuse


Explanation:
c'est le mot employé tout seul pour désigner la machine servant à équilibrer

José Quinones
Djibouti
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 223
Grading comment
MERCI BEAUCOUP