KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

seta de seguridad

French translation: bouton-poussoir d\'arrêt d\'urgence


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:seta de seguridad
French translation:bouton-poussoir d\'arrêt d\'urgence
Entered by: Amaia Trad

11:14 Jan 12, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: seta de seguridad
Se trata de una seta de seguridad en una máquina. Es el típico "botón" rojo grande.
Muchas gracias a tod@s
Amaia Trad
bouton-poussoir d'arrêt d'urgence
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Véronique Le Ny
France
Grading comment
Merci !!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5bouton-poussoir d'arrêt d'urgence
Véronique Le Ny
5bouton coup de poing d'arrêt d'urgenceDavid Pellicer
3(bouton) poussoir de sécurité
Sofía Godino Villaverde


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bouton-poussoir d'arrêt d'urgence


Explanation:
-


    Reference: http://www.products.schmersal.com/585/592/group.html?lang=fr
Véronique Le Ny
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
Merci !!!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(bouton) poussoir de sécurité


Explanation:
Una opción

Sofía Godino Villaverde
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish

3 days3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bouton coup de poing d'arrêt d'urgence


Explanation:
Si tu parles d'un gros bouton rouge, c'est bien ça : bouton coup de poing.
Nous nous servions de ce genre de bouton dans une entreprise industrielle.

David Pellicer
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench