KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

visor de aire acondicionado

French translation: voyant de la climatisation


15:12 Feb 23, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / autobus
Spanish term or phrase: visor de aire acondicionado
El visor de aire acondicionado debe ser visible desde un acceso exterior del autobús, como indica la norma EMT xx/xx
Claire Mendes Real
French translation:voyant de la climatisation
Explanation:
autre possibilité
Selected response from:

rcolin
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Jauge de niveau
Thomas Renuy
3 +1voyant lumineux
Laura Rodriguez
3voyant de la climatisation
rcolin
3viseur d'air conditionné
Verónica Vivas


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
viseur d'air conditionné


Explanation:
esa es la literal... quizás puede haber algo más t
écnico... suerte

Verónica Vivas
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
voyant lumineux


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 horas (2008-02-23 18:37:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

info.simon.es/show_annex.html?id=226

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 horas (2008-02-23 18:39:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Creo que se refiere a la luz que indica que está encendido

Laura Rodriguez
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carlos Peña Novella: si creo que es esto, estoy de acuerdo
23 mins
  -> Gracias Carlos

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Jauge de niveau


Explanation:
C'est une autre possibilité. À vous de voir en fonction du texte et des éventuelles images...


Thomas Renuy
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 35

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
voyant de la climatisation


Explanation:
autre possibilité

rcolin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
merci