KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Colocar un tapón HP

French translation: bouchon HP


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Colocar un tapón HP
French translation:bouchon HP
Entered by: Carlos Peña Novella

12:47 Mar 10, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: Colocar un tapón HP
Tapar la interfaz con una placa n° 372 200, una junta n° 372 201 y una junta n° 9 995 526 (utilizar para montaje in situ).
Colocar un tapón HP n° 24 367 535.
Tapar el elevador con dos tapones.
Béatrice Noriega
France
bouchon HP
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Carlos Peña Novella
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Mettre un bouchon Haute Pression
Jean Claude Aciman
3 +2bouchon HP
Carlos Peña Novella


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bouchon HP


Explanation:
suerte


    Reference: http://www.alspi.com/Spanish/plugs%20spanish.pdf
    Reference: http://www.hispacold.fr/catalogue/pages/10.compresseurs_130....
Carlos Peña Novella
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TPS
4 mins

agree  Véronique Le Ny
3 hrs

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Mettre un bouchon Haute Pression


Explanation:
HP = High Pressure - Haute Pression.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 heures (2008-03-11 10:08:33 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

soy seguro

Jean Claude Aciman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench