KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

mordaza blanda

French translation: mâchoire souple


21:24 Mar 13, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: mordaza blanda
Sujetar el cuerpo de una de las válvulas de retención completa con **mordazas blandas**.

C'est surtout le "blandas" qui me gène ici.
Marie-Aude Effray
Spain
French translation:mâchoire souple
Explanation:
new.york.cz/gfx/prod/PDF/Katalog_YORK_fr-es_07.01.2008.pdf - Ähnliche Seiten
Selected response from:

TPS
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1mors tendres
Fabien Champême
3mâchoire soupleTPS


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mâchoire souple


Explanation:
new.york.cz/gfx/prod/PDF/Katalog_YORK_fr-es_07.01.2008.pdf - Ähnliche Seiten


TPS
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mordazas blandas
mors tendres


Explanation:
Le matériau utilisé doit être tendre pour ne pas abîmer la pièce à fixer.

Dans l'exemple ci-dessous, il s'agit d'une pince, mais ça pourrait aussi s'appliquer à un étau (mors d'un étau), à un étrier de serrage, etc.

C'est une possibilité.

http://www.devaudel.fr/art/10674-pince-a-ressort-modele-xv-v...


Fabien Champême
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 210

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Verónica Vivas
1 day11 hrs