KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Golpe de pistón

French translation: coup de piston


23:56 Jul 1, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: Golpe de pistón
Cada una de las cuatro carreras que en uno u otro sentido recorre el pistón en el cilindro para completar un ciclo o golpe de admisión, de compresión, de fuerza y de expulsión o escape
RicardoII
French translation:coup de piston
Explanation:
coup de piston masculin. (Mécanique) Course entière accomplie par un piston dans un corps de pompe ou dans le cylindre d’une machine à vapeur pour se rendre ...
fr.wiktionary.org/wiki/coup_de_piston - 16k -
Selected response from:

TPS
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2coup de pistonTPS
2phase / temps
Julien Griffon


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
phase / temps


Explanation:
Explication du fonctionnement du moteur à quatre temps :
http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Moteur_à_explosion

Julien Griffon
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
coup de piston


Explanation:
coup de piston masculin. (Mécanique) Course entière accomplie par un piston dans un corps de pompe ou dans le cylindre d’une machine à vapeur pour se rendre ...
fr.wiktionary.org/wiki/coup_de_piston - 16k -

TPS
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
12 hrs

agree  Carlos Peña Novella
5 days