KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Muñequilla de cigüeñal

French translation: Maneton de vilebrequin


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Muñequilla de cigüeñal
French translation:Maneton de vilebrequin
Entered by: Zuli Fernandez

17:33 Jul 4, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: Muñequilla de cigüeñal
nose a que hace referencia esta pieza; pienso que se debe tratar del mango del cigueñal
RicardoII
Maneton de vilebrequin
Explanation:
En el enlace verás la explicación.
Selected response from:

Zuli Fernandez
Uruguay
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Maneton de vilebrequin
Zuli Fernandez
4Palier de vilebrequinClaude Orquevaux


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Maneton de vilebrequin


Explanation:
En el enlace verás la explicación.


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=es&q=%22maneton+de+vilebrequ...
Zuli Fernandez
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> Merci AVRVM.

agree  Julien Griffon
1 hr
  -> Merci Julien

agree  Mohamed Mehenoun
1 day7 hrs
  -> Merci Mohamed.

agree  Carlos Peña Novella
2 days12 hrs
  -> Gracias Carlos.

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Palier de vilebrequin


Explanation:
Un palier de vilebrequin est la zone de son axe où il repose sur le bloc moteur pour le guider dans son mouvement de rotation (tiré d'un forum)

J'avais déjà cette traduction dans mes dicos, avec aussi "SUPPORT".



Claude Orquevaux
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 32