KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

infundido

French translation: infondu


16:33 Feb 23, 2009
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: infundido
Mediante los controles xx se puede indicar el número de filas ausentes, si es que ha habido, las botellas que presenten grano mayor de 0,8 y/o aquellas que presenten infundido.
Agnès Bourdin
French translation:infondu
Explanation:
Le larousse le répertorie tel quel
Selected response from:

zabela
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5infonduzabela
3du verre non fondu
marie britton
Summary of reference entries provided
défauts dans la qualité du verre
Chéli Rioboo

  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
du verre non fondu


Explanation:
c'est ce qui me vient à l'esprit

marie britton
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

2 days4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
infondu


Explanation:
Le larousse le répertorie tel quel


    Reference: http://www.larousse.fr/ref/nom-commun-nom/infondu_61295.htm
zabela
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3




Reference comments


1 hr
Reference: défauts dans la qualité du verre

Reference information:
Voici un site qui reprend les principaux défauts dans la fabrication du verre : il propose "anguille" de verre pour les parties non fondues...


    Reference: http://www.verreonline.fr/v_creu/fabr_vc9.php
Chéli Rioboo
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 37