KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

CORTAJUNTAS

French translation: coupe-joints


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cortajuntas
French translation:coupe-joints
Entered by: Feng Shui

18:24 Feb 14, 2005
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: CORTAJUNTAS
No hay contexto, es un listado de precios de herramientas de trabajo.

J'espère que vous puissiez m'aider.
Merci.
Feng Shui
coupe-joints
Explanation:
sur google, on a :

http://www.google.fr/search?hl=fr&q=coupe-joints&meta=

...qui semble correspondre à ce que vous cherchez
Selected response from:

limule
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2coupe-jointslimule
2technologie découpe avec scie diamant ??CAROLINE-ALEXANDRA ALBERTI


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
coupe-joints


Explanation:
sur google, on a :

http://www.google.fr/search?hl=fr&q=coupe-joints&meta=

...qui semble correspondre à ce que vous cherchez

limule
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMamie
1 hr
  -> merci mamie

agree  Egmont
20 hrs
  -> merci

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
technologie découpe avec scie diamant ??


Explanation:
Utilisé notamment dans bâtiment pour couper le bitume, ou béton...
Voir photo.Je n'ai pas la trad adaptée...


    Reference: http://www.interempresas.net/obraspublicas/FeriaVirtual/Rese...
CAROLINE-ALEXANDRA ALBERTI
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7