KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Media / Multimedia

cortina musical

French translation: Générique musical (radio)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cortina musical (radio)
French translation:Générique musical (radio)
Entered by: laumod

00:44 Sep 21, 2007
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Media / Multimedia / radio
Spanish term or phrase: cortina musical
Tema musical que se utiliza tanto en la apertura como en el cierre de un programa radial, que lo caracteriza y que puede ser también utilizado en un separador artístico (ver pregunta referida a este último término)
laumod
Générique sonore (ou musical)
Explanation:
Je ne vois pas autre chose, mais nous avons sur ce site plein de gens créatifs...
Selected response from:

Thierry LOTTE
Grading comment
Merci, Thierry. C'est l'expression la plus appropriée pour mon contexte
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1générique
Daniela Vitancourt
4jingle
clauzet
4intermède musical
José Quinones
2 +1Générique sonore (ou musical)
Thierry LOTTE


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
jingle


Explanation:
désolé pour l'anglicisme...


    Reference: http://dictionnaire.tv5.org/dictionnaires.asp?Action=1¶m...
clauzet
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Générique sonore (ou musical)


Explanation:
Je ne vois pas autre chose, mais nous avons sur ce site plein de gens créatifs...

Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci, Thierry. C'est l'expression la plus appropriée pour mon contexte

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zuli Fernandez: Oui, "générique musical".
12 hrs
  -> Merci Zuli

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
générique


Explanation:
...tout court, c'est comme ça qu'on dit et qu'on le signale dans le scénario.
Saludos.

Daniela Vitancourt
France
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ed- Traduction
1 day6 hrs
  -> Merci ed!

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
intermède musical


Explanation:




    Reference: http://www.farmradio.org/francais/radio-scripts/71-10script_...
    Reference: http://radioomega909fm.com/Programmes/Lundi.htm
José Quinones
Djibouti
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench