KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Medical: Health Care

ver frase

French translation: les impostes sont les pierres angulaires qui reposent sur les piédroits


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:salmers o arranques que son las piedras angulares que reposan sobre los pies derechos
French translation:les impostes sont les pierres angulaires qui reposent sur les piédroits
Entered by: José Quinones

16:07 Mar 11, 2007
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / comparacion arquitectonica
Spanish term or phrase: ver frase
salmers o arranques que son las piedras angulares que reposan sobre los pies derechos
Dominique Roques
France
les impostes sont les pierres angulaires qui reposent sur les piédroits
Explanation:
trop facile mamie ;-)))

autre possibilité

http://atilf.atilf.fr/dendien/scripts/fast.exe?mot=imposte
Selected response from:

José Quinones
Djibouti
Grading comment
merci bcp
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1les impostes sont les pierres angulaires qui reposent sur les piédroits
José Quinones
5pierre angulairexxxMamie


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pierre angulaire


Explanation:
:-)


    Reference: http://www.wordreference.com/definicion/salmer
xxxMamie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
les impostes sont les pierres angulaires qui reposent sur les piédroits


Explanation:
trop facile mamie ;-)))

autre possibilité

http://atilf.atilf.fr/dendien/scripts/fast.exe?mot=imposte


José Quinones
Djibouti
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
merci bcp

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmen Chala
23 hrs
  -> gracias