KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Medical: Health Care

tirantes musculares

French translation: muscles fléchisseurs et extenseurs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:tirantes musculares
French translation:muscles fléchisseurs et extenseurs
Entered by: José Quinones

16:49 Mar 11, 2007
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
Spanish term or phrase: tirantes musculares
equilibrio tónico de los tirantes musculares
Dominique Roques
France
muscles fléchisseurs et extenseurs
Explanation:
à voir selon le contexte et l'emplacement

ces termes sont aussi bien employés pour les pieds que pour la bouche, etc...

exemple :


http://dictionnaire.doctissimo.fr/definition-muscle-flechiss...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 jour6 heures (2007-03-12 23:39:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

muscles érecteurs
http://www.lotuspalm.com/newsletter.view.asp?lang=fr&id=35
Selected response from:

José Quinones
Djibouti
Grading comment
gracias mil
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5muscles fléchisseurs et extenseurs
José Quinones
5sangles musculairesxxxMamie
3les muscles qui tirentliz askew


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
les muscles qui tirent


Explanation:
La fisioterapia en la Parálisis Cerebral - Monografias.com
- [ Translate this page ]
Las posturas anormales se mantienen por los grupos musculares espásticos tirantes cuyos antagonistas son débiles, o al menos lo parecen en el sentido de que ...
www.monografias.com/trabajos33/paralisis-cerebral/paralisis... - 111k - Cached - Similar pages

paidotribo
- [ Translate this page ]
Fundamentos de Fisioterapia y Rehabilitación ... Técnicas y Métodos de Aplicación de la Fisioterapia ... Exploración de músculos acortados (o tirantes) ...
www.paidotribo.com.mx/ficha.asp?codart=00580 - 23k - Cached - Similar pages

[PPT]
Physical Activtiy and Heath
File Format: Microsoft Powerpoint - View as HTML
Movimiento corporal realizado por los músculos estriados que produce un ... de las articulaciones (los músculos tirantes estresan nuestras articulaciones) ...
www.publichealth.pitt.edu/supercourse/SupercoursePPT/16011-... - Similar pages

Bones, Muscles, and Joints
Bones don't work alone — they need help from the muscles and joints. Muscles pull on the joints, allowing us to move. They also help the body perform other ...
www.kidshealth.org/teen/your_body/body_basics/bones_muscles... - 33k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF]
Analysis of the propulsive movements of the small intestine
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
maintains the tonic balance between circu-. lar and longitudinal muscle in the ... maintains tonic balance between circular. and longitudinal muscles in the ...
www.springerlink.com/index/LG807267701K5821.pdf - Similar pages

http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&as_qdr=all&q=les muscle...

les muscles qui tirent?

La Nutrition | Charlotte Tourmente :« Il faut faire travailler ses ...
- [ Translate this page ]
Là, l’articulation est chaude, rouge. En cas de doute, ... Les muscles doivent rester toniques : ce sont eux qui tirent sur les articulations et entraînent ...
www.lanutrition.fr/Charlotte-Tourmente-«-Il-faut-faire-travailler-ses-articulations-»-a-692-74.html - 77k - 9 Mar 2007 - Cached - Similar pages




liz askew
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: el equilibrio estático vertebral correcto depende de la posición de las vértebras claves de bóveda y del equilibrio tónico de los tirantes musculares anteroposteriores. T12 L1:


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sangles musculaires


Explanation:
Ce sont tous les muscles qui servent à en maintenir d'autres en tension.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 heures (2007-03-12 11:01:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Si tu cherche l'expression sangle musculaire sur google tu verras qu'elle est valable pour tous les muscles qui ont cette mission.La traduction pourrait être: et de l'equivalance du tonus des sangles musculaires anteropostérieures.


    Reference: http://www.iecep.fr/Femme/Abdomen.asp
xxxMamie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11
Notes to answerer
Asker: el equilibrio estático vertebral correcto depende de la posición de las vértebras claves de bóveda y del equilibrio tónico de los tirantes musculares anteroposteriores. T12 L1:


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
muscles fléchisseurs et extenseurs


Explanation:
à voir selon le contexte et l'emplacement

ces termes sont aussi bien employés pour les pieds que pour la bouche, etc...

exemple :


http://dictionnaire.doctissimo.fr/definition-muscle-flechiss...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 jour6 heures (2007-03-12 23:39:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

muscles érecteurs
http://www.lotuspalm.com/newsletter.view.asp?lang=fr&id=35

José Quinones
Djibouti
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
gracias mil
Notes to answerer
Asker: el equilibrio estático vertebral correcto depende de la posición de las vértebras claves de bóveda y del equilibrio tónico de los tirantes musculares anteroposteriores. T12 L1:

Asker: el equilibrio estático vertebral correcto depende de la posición de las vértebras claves de bóveda y del equilibrio tónico de los tirantes musculares anteroposteriores. T12 L1: