KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Medical: Health Care

iliaco-obturatriz bilateral

French translation: See explanation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:iliaco-obturatriz bilateral
French translation:See explanation
Entered by: Nazareth

16:55 Feb 5, 2009
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / informe medico
Spanish term or phrase: iliaco-obturatriz bilateral
En Junio de 2005 fue intervenido por el Dr....., realizándose cistoprostatectomía radical con linfadenectomia iliaco-obturatriz bilateral y derivación urinaria tipo Mainz II (uretero-sigma) junto con apendicectomía.
Nazareth
See explanation
Explanation:
lymphadénectomie ilio-obturatrice bilatérale
Selected response from:

Nessie37
France
Grading comment
MERCI BEAUCOUP!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5lymphadénectomie ilio-obturatrice bilatérale...
memonic
5See explanation
Nessie37


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
See explanation


Explanation:
lymphadénectomie ilio-obturatrice bilatérale

Nessie37
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
MERCI BEAUCOUP!

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lymphadénectomie ilio-obturatrice bilatérale...


Explanation:
XXXXXX
www.medix.free.fr/cours/uro_c_003.php

memonic
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench