KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Medical: Health Care

reagudización

French translation: réaggravation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:reagudización
French translation:réaggravation
Entered by: Sara M

20:44 Feb 8, 2009
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Prescription médicale/dépression
Spanish term or phrase: reagudización
Il s'agit d'une prescription médicale pour un patient dépressif
durante la reagudización de la fases depresivas, ha de tomar medicación antidepresiva
stefd
réaggravation
Explanation:
je pense
Selected response from:

Sara M
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3réaggravationSara M
4 +1récurrence
stephbell
4 +1rechuteHélène Leroy


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
réaggravation


Explanation:
je pense

Sara M
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci !


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvia Moyano Garcia
20 mins

agree  Claude Orquevaux
9 hrs

agree  marmelade
6 days

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rechute


Explanation:
"Rechute" convient bien en général dans ce contexte médical

Hélène Leroy
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMamie: ou, comme tu dis: Recidive
12 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
récurrence


Explanation:
la récurrence des phases dépressives....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-02-08 22:03:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou la répétition des phases dépressives

stephbell
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: French

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leticia Colombia Truque Vélez
16 hrs
  -> Merci !